For outstanding international success in the field of information technology (IT), digital technologies, software, hardware or digital services including solutions utilising cloud-based platforms, artificial intelligence, machine learning, IoT, augmented /virtual reality and/or blockchain. 

Advanced Technologies 2022 Winner

Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

9
 
10
11

Digital intelligence solutions company Fivecast delivers advanced data collection and AI-enabled risk analytics helping customers uncover and analyse huge data sets. Fivecast exports to the US, UK, Europe, New Zealand, Singapore and Canada. Read more

Advanced Technologies

 

2022 Advanced Technologies National Finalists

AVI (Whadjuk, WA)
BroadSource Australia (Wurundjeri, VIC) 
Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)
Helitak Fire Fighting Equipment (Gubbi Gubbi, QLD)
HIVERY (Eora, NSW)   
Lightning Protection International (Nipaluna, TAS)
Nominal Systems (Ngunnawal, ACT)  

See more

2022 Australian Export Awards Category Winners

Advance tech category page

Advanced Technologies 

Winner - Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

Agi business category page

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages

Joint Winners - 2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA), and Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC)

creative Industries category page

Creative Industries

Winner - Next Level Racing (Bundjalung, QLD)

E-Commerce Category page

E-commerce

Winner - ABI Interiors (Bundjalung, QLD)

Emerging Exporter category page

Emerging Exporter

Winner - MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

International Education category page

International Education and Training

Winner - Stanley College (Whadjuk, WA)

International Health category page

International Health

Winner - Little Green Pharma (Whadjuk, WA)

Manufacturing category page

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

Winner - REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

Professional Services category page

Professional Services

Winner - Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD)

Regional Exporter Category Page

Regional Exporter

Winner - Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Resources and Energy category page

Resources and Energy

Winner - Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

Small Business category page

Small Business

Winner - Green Eco Technologies (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Sustainability category page

Sustainability

Winner - Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)