Sponsored by Qantas Freight

For outstanding international success in environmental solutions, clean energy innovation, materials and energy efficiency, renewable energy, waste and water management, green buildings, smart cities and R&D collaboration. 

Sustainability 2022 Winner

Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Rubicon Water, (VIC) Finalist 2022
 
Rubicon Water, (VIC) Finalist 2022 (2)
Rubicon Water, (VIC) Finalist 2022 (3)

Rubicon is a global provider of irrigation automation technology solutions. It has designed, built and installed more than 35,000 control and measurement devices in 17 countries. Read more

Sustainability

 

2022 Sustainability National Finalists

Accolade Wines (Meru, SA)
Aquna Sustainable Murray Cod (Wiradjuri, NSW)
BioMar (Limilinaturi, TAS)
Hydrobiology (Yuggera, QLD)
PlantSensors (Larrakia, NT)
Rare Foods Australia (Whadjuk, WA)

See more

2022 Australian Export Awards Category Winners

Advance tech category page

Advanced Technologies 

Winner - Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

Agi business category page

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages

Joint Winners - 2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA), and Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC)

creative Industries category page

Creative Industries

Winner - Next Level Racing (Bundjalung, QLD)

E-Commerce Category page

E-commerce

Winner - ABI Interiors (Bundjalung, QLD)

Emerging Exporter category page

Emerging Exporter

Winner - MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

International Education category page

International Education and Training

Winner - Stanley College (Whadjuk, WA)

International Health category page

International Health

Winner - Little Green Pharma (Whadjuk, WA)

Manufacturing category page

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

Winner - REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

Professional Services category page

Professional Services

Winner - Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD)

Regional Exporter Category Page

Regional Exporter

Winner - Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Resources and Energy category page

Resources and Energy

Winner - Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

Small Business category page

Small Business

Winner - Green Eco Technologies (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Sustainability category page

Sustainability

Winner - Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)