1979

Winners
A Strazdins Pty Ltd, NSW
Affinity Metals Pyt Ltd, VIC
Ausonics Pty Limited, NSW
Australian Carbon Black Pty Ltd, VIC
Australian Seed Exporters Pty Ltd, SA
BWD Electronics Pty Ltd, VIC
Cariton and United Breweries Limited, VIC
Colorfilm Pty Ltd, NSW
Daytile Products (exporting as Silvek Pty Ltd), VIC
Flamingo Enterprises Pty Ltd, NSW
G & J Hines Pty Ltd, SA
Griffiths and Beerens (Holdings) Pty Ltd, VIC
Harbison ACI Pty Ltd, NSW
Kaolin Australia Pty Ltd, VIC
Monsanto Australia Limited, VIC
Nonferral Pty Ltd, VIC
Powerlite Pty Ltd, NSW
QUF Industries Ltd, Dairy Products and Beverages Division, QLD
Repco Limited, VIC
Ricegrowers' Co-operative Mills Limited, NSW
Scientific Glass Engineering Pty Ltd, VIC
Tasmanian Board Mills Limited, TAS
Tioxide Australia Pty Ltd (previously Australian Titan Products Pty Ltd), TAS
Unichema Australia Pty Ltd, VIC
Va-Vite Manufacturing Co, VIC

1978

Winners
Arnos Melbourne Pty Ltd, VIC
Australian Bight Fishermen's Society Ltd, SA
Buderim Ginger Growers Co-operative Associated Limited, QLD
Caroma Sales, SA
Data Processing Customer Engineering Pty Ltd, NSW
Distilleries Group, CSR Limited, NSW
Email Limited, NSW
Fremantle Fisherman's Co-operative Society Ltd, WA
Goyen Controls Company Pty Limited, NSW
Hoechst Australia Limited, VIC
Hunt & Baird Industries, QLD
Johnson Screen Division of UOP Pty Ltd, NSW
Labax Scientific Pty Ltd, NSW
Macquarie Industries, VIC
NID Pty Limited, NSW
PCM Electronics Pty Ltd, VIC
Production Equipment Ltd, VIC
Rego Meats Pty Ltd, VIC
RP Scherer Pty Ltd, VIC
Solahart, Division of SW Hart & Co Pty Ltd, WA
South Australian Malting Company Pty Ltd, SA
Taplin Power Equipment, NSW
Telectronics Pty Limited, NSW
Varian Techtron Pty Ltd, VIC
Walfertan Pty Ltd, NSW
William Haughton & Co Limited, VIC
Ansell International, VIC
Berri Fruit Juices Co-operative Ltd, SA
BRL Hardy (then Thomas Hardy & Sons), SA
BWN Industries, VIC
Catoleum Pty Ltd, NSW
Cheviot Industries Pty Ltd, SA
Chrysotile Corporation of Australia Pty Ltd, NSW
Commonwealth Serum Laboratories, VIC
Darling Downs Co-operative Bacon Association Limited, QLD
Elmer Products Pty Ltd, NSW
Field Instruments Co Pty Ltd, VIC
Fox Manufacturing Company, NSW
GTK Trading Pty Ltd, WA
H Arendson and Sons Pty Ltd, VIC
Park Lane Handbags Pty Ltd, NSW
Ramset Fasteners (Aust) Pty Ltd, VIC
Sherwood Overseas Co Pty Ltd, WA
Smith and Nephew (Australia) Pty Ltd, VIC
Snowy Mountains Engineering Corporation, NSW
South Australian Seedgrowers Co-operative Limited, SA
Southern Dental Industries, VIC
Sterling Mesh Pty Ltd, NSW
The Pub Squash Company Pty Ltd, NSW
Westwools Holdings Limited, WA

1976
Winners
A Raptis & Sons, SA
Australasian Training Aids Pty Ltd, NSW
B Furedy & Co, NSW
Brian Davis & Company Pty Ltd, VIC
Briggs and Neeter (Australia) Pty Ltd, VIC
Clark Equipment Australia Ltd, NSW
Elders GM, SA
Glaxo Australia Pty Ltd, VIC
I El Pty Ltd, VIC
Kelly & Lewis Pumps, VIC
lplex Plastic Industries Pty Limited, SA
MBP (SA) Pty Ltd, SA
Metro Plastics Pty Ltd, VIC
MG Kailis Exports Pty Ltd, WA
Mineral Deposits Limited, QLD
Patience & Nicholson Limited, VIC
Scotts Foods Australia Pty Ltd, (formerly Scotts Provisions (Wholesale) Pty Ltd), NSW 
Sola International Pty Ltd, SA
South Australian Fisherman's Cooperative Limited, SA
Vallentine, Laurie and Davies, NSW
Warneford Industries Pty Ltd, NSW
Water Wheel Exports Pty Ltd, VIC
Western Australian Lamb Marketing Board, WA

1975

Winners
Associated Minerals Consolidated Ltd, QLD
Austral Insulation Pty Ltd, WA
Australian Mineral Development Laboratories, SA
Bestobell Merco, NSW
Chloride Batteries Australia Ltd, NSW
Codan Pty Ltd, SA
Croker Oars, NSW
Golden Mile Orchard Pty Ltd, QLD
Hawker de Haviiiand Australia Pty Ltd, NSW
James Kemp & Co Pty Ltd, QLD
Koppers Australia Pty Ltd, NSW
Lactos Pty Ltd, TAS
Napier Bros Limited, QLD
Norwest Development Corporation Ltd, NSW
Nylex Corporation Limited, VIC
Ronstan Marine Equipment Pty Ltd, VIC
Siddons Steel Mills, VIC
Surescreen Manufacturing Co Pty Ltd, QLD
Tyree Industries Ltd, NSW
Union Carbide Australia Limited, NSW
Victa Limited, NSW
W & G Record Processing, VIC
Walkers Limited, QLD
Welding Industries of Australia Pty Ltd, VIC

1974

Winners
Anchor Foods Pty Ltd, SA
ARC Industries Ltd, VIC
Besley and Pike Pty Ltd, QLD
Colorfilm Pty Ltd, NSW
General Tubing Division of Aquila Steel Company Ltd, NSW
H J Clements Pty Ltd, NSW
John Shearer & Sons Ltd, SA
Lockwood McGrath Pty Ltd, NSW
Mindrill Ltd, VIC
Phillips Oysters Pty Ltd, NSW
Precision Golf Forging Pty Ltd, NSW
QUF Industries Ltd (Dairy Division), QLD
Red Tulip Chocolates Pty Ltd, VIC
Repco Limited, VIC
Ricegrowers' Co-operative Limited, NSW
Rover Mowers (Australia) Pty Ltd, QLD
Rubery, Owen and Kemsley Pty Ltd, SA
Scientific Glass Engineering Pty Ltd, VIC
Sunbeam Corporation Ltd, NSW
Talbot Smith & Associates Pty Ltd, NSW
Toft Brothers Industries Ltd, QLD
Vida-Weld Pty Ltd, NSW

1973

Winners
A Strazdins Pty Ltd, NSW
Ajax Fastener Company, Division of McPherson's Ltd, VIC
Arnos Melbourne Pty Ltd, VIC
Athol Hedges Pty Ltd, QLD
Australian Bight Fishermen's Society Ltd, SA
Barossa Co-operative Winery Ltd, SA
Buderim Ginger Growers Co-operative Associated Limited, QLD
Bursill Engineering Pty Ltd, NSW
Email Limited, NSW
Eswood Distributors Pty Ltd, NSW
GP McGowan & Associates Pty Ltd, NSW
Jaques Limited, VIC
Kleen Fabricated Products Pty Ltd, QLD
MacDonald, Wagner and Priddle Pty Ltd, NSW
MacNaught Pty Limited, NSW
Murray Goulburn Co-operative Company Limited, VIC
NID Pty Limited, NSW
Nova Machinery Pty Ltd, WA
Oliver Sportsgoods Pty Ltd, SA
Onkaparinga Woollen Company Limited, SA
Soul Pattinson Laboratories Pty Ltd, NSW
Telectronics Pty Limited, NSW
Va-Vite Manufacturing Co, VIC
Vulcan Australia Limited, VIC
Waldorf Appliances Pty Ltd, VIC
Westralian Farmers Co-operative Limited, WA

1972

Winners
Ansell Rubber Company Pty Ltd, VIC
Atiab Film Laboratory Service, NSW
Australian Wheat Board, VIC
Austrex (Gems) Pty Ltd, VIC
B Seppelt and Sons Limited, SA
Catoleum Pty Ltd, NSW
Clark Pools Australia Pty Limited, VIC
Darling Downs Co-operative Bacon Association Limited, QLD
Davey-Dunlite Division of Pye Industries Sales Pty Ltd, VIC
EE Whitmont and Sons Pty Ltd, NSW
Fox Manufacturing Company, NSW
Horwood Bagshaw Ltd, SA
Howard Rotavator Pty Ltd, NSW
John Mcilwraith (Export) Pty Ltd, VIC
Manildra Starches Pty Limited, NSW
Markwell Ross Fisheries Pty Ltd, WA
Massey-Ferguson (Australia) Limited, VIC
Maunsell and Partners Pty Ltd, VIC
Nicholas Pty Ltd, VIC
Pilkington ACI Operations Pty Ltd, Flat Glass Division, VIC
Production Equipment Ltd, VIC
R Hickman Pty Ltd, VIC
Ralph McKay Limited, VIC
RW Hensell & Sons Pty Ltd, VIC
Seismic Supply International, QLD
Sidchrome, VIC
Simpson of Mebourne Pty Ltd, VIC
Sketch-A-Graph Pty Ltd, NSW
South Australian Seedgrowers Co-operative Limited, SA
Standard Telephones and Cables Pty Limited, NSW
Varian Techtron Pty Ltd, VIC
Victorian Oatgrowers' Pool and Marketing Co Limited, VIC
Western Titanium NL, WA
Whitco Pty Limited, QLD
Williarn Charlick Limited, SA
Willow Ware Pty Ltd, VIC
Wyeth Pharmaceuticals Pty Limited, NSW

1971

Winners
Amalgamated Wireless (Australasia) Limited, NSW
Anthony Bearings Pty Limited, VIC
BWD Electronics Pty Limited, VIC
Capilano Apiaries Limited, QLD
CL de Jersey and Sons, VIC
Crown Crystal Glass, NSW
CSR Chemicals Limited, NSW
Diamond and Boart Products (Australia) Pty Ltd, NSW
Glo International, NSW
Kempthorne Lighting Company, VIC
lplex Plastic Industries Pty Limited, NSW
Ornel Pump Company Pty Limited, NSW
Patience & Nicholson Limited, VIC
Pitt Waddell Bennett Chains Limited, VIC
Plaimar Limited, WA
Ramset Fasteners Australia Pty Limited, VIC
Rauchfuss Instruments and Staff Pty Limited, VIC
Readings of Lismore Pty Ltd, NSW
Ron Marks Water Skis Pty Limited, NSW
Rosenhain & Lipmann Pty Ltd, VIC
Rulex Pty Limited, VIC
Scherer Andrex Pty Limited, VIC
Sola International Pty Ltd, SA
Travelodge Australia Limited, NSW
Vallentine, Laurie and Davies, NSW

1970

Winners
Associated Carburettors (Australia) Pty Ltd, NSW
Associated Products & Distribution Pty Limited, NSW
Commonwealth Serum Laboratories, VIC
David Lavery & Son Pty Ltd, VIC
Fibremakers Ltd, VIC
Field Instruments Co Pty Ltd, VIC
Freighter Industries Limited, VIC
Hardman Chemicals Pty Ltd, NSW
Hawker de Havilland Australia Pty Ltd, NSW
Kuttner, Collins and Partners, NSW
Lincoln Electric Co (Australia) Pty Limited, NSW
LS Barker Pty Ltd, VIC
Lustre Jewellery Limited, VIC
Maxitherm Boilers Pty Ltd, NSW
Nederveen & Co Pty Ltd, VIC
Nylex Corporation Limited, NSW
Protector International Pty Ltd, NSW
Queensland Bacon Pty Ltd, QLD
Ronstan Marine Equipment Pty Ltd, VIC
SA Brush Company Limited, SA
Sims Consolidated Ltd, NSW
Slazengers (Australia) Pty Limited, NSW
Smith Kline & French Laboratories (Aust) Ltd, NSW
Victa Limited, NSW
West Footscray Engineering Works Pty Ltd, VIC
Wiltshire File Company Pty Ltd, VIC