Sponsored by Commonwealth Bank of Australia 

For outstanding international success in the field of agricultural products, services or technology including farm production, manufactured foods and beverages, forestry and fisheries.   

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages Joint 2022 Winner

2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA)

 
2GR Wagyu Beef, WA Finalist 2022 2
 
2GR Wagyu Beef, (WA) Finalist 2022 (3)
2GR Wagyu Beef, (WA) Finalist 2022

Beef export enterprise 2GR Wagyu Beef has one of the largest purebred Wagyu beef herds in the world and exports to key markets across Asia, the UK, UAE and Canada.  Read more

Agribusiness Food  Beverages

 

Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC) 

 
Bubs Australia, (VIC) Finalist 2022
 
Bubs Australia, (VIC) Finalist 2022 (2)
Bubs Australia, (VIC) Finalist 2022 (3)

Bubs Australia’s infant formulas, toddler milks, baby foods and snacks cater to a range of development stages from newborn to childhood. Bubs currently exports to China, Southeast Asia, the Middle East, and the US. Read more

Agribusiness Food  Beverages

 

2022 Agribusiness, Food and Beverages National Finalists

Bundaberg Brewed Drinks (Gooreng Gooreng, QLD)
Consolidated Pastoral Company (Jingili, NT)
Tassal (Nipaluna, TAS)
Tru Blu Beverages (Eora, NSW)
Yumbah Aquaculture (Kaurna, SA)

See more

2022 Australian Export Awards Category Winners

Advance tech category page

Advanced Technologies 

Winner - Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

Agi business category page

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages

Joint Winners - 2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA), and Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC)

creative Industries category page

Creative Industries

Winner - Next Level Racing (Bundjalung, QLD)

E-Commerce Category page

E-commerce

Winner - ABI Interiors (Bundjalung, QLD)

Emerging Exporter category page

Emerging Exporter

Winner - MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

International Education category page

International Education and Training

Winner - Stanley College (Whadjuk, WA)

International Health category page

International Health

Winner - Little Green Pharma (Whadjuk, WA)

Manufacturing category page

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

Winner - REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

Professional Services category page

Professional Services

Winner - Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD)

Regional Exporter Category Page

Regional Exporter

Winner - Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Resources and Energy category page

Resources and Energy

Winner - Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

Small Business category page

Small Business

Winner - Green Eco Technologies (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Sustainability category page

Sustainability

Winner - Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)