Sponsored by Australian Trusted Trader

For outstanding export achievement by an enterprise in any industry sector which has been exporting goods or services for three years or less. 

Emerging Exporter 2022 Winner

MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

 
MyVenue, (SA) Finalist 2022
 
MyVenue, (SA) Finalist 2022 (2)
MyVenue, (SA) Finalist 2022 (3)


MyVenue is a cloud-based point-of-sale solution that delivers faster, more accurate, and more reliable transactions for stadiums, arenas, and hospitality venues. Its export markets include North America, Europe, Asia and Oceania. Read more 

Emerging Exporter

 

2022 Emerging Exporter National Finalists

Australian Cattle Enterprises (Larrakia, NT)
Bitwise Agronomy (Kanamaluka, TAS)
BixeLab (Ngunnawal, ACT)
Plungie (Yuggera, QLD)
Premier Metal Recyclers (Whadjuk, WA)
The Natural Patch Company (Bunurong, VIC)
Twisted Healthy Treats (Dharawal, NSW)

See more

2022 Australian Export Awards Category Winners

Advance tech category page

Advanced Technologies 

Winner - Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

Agi business category page

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages

Joint Winners - 2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA), and Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC)

creative Industries category page

Creative Industries

Winner - Next Level Racing (Bundjalung, QLD)

E-Commerce Category page

E-commerce

Winner - ABI Interiors (Bundjalung, QLD)

Emerging Exporter category page

Emerging Exporter

Winner - MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

International Education category page

International Education and Training

Winner - Stanley College (Whadjuk, WA)

International Health category page

International Health

Winner - Little Green Pharma (Whadjuk, WA)

Manufacturing category page

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

Winner - REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

Professional Services category page

Professional Services

Winner - Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD)

Regional Exporter Category Page

Regional Exporter

Winner - Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Resources and Energy category page

Resources and Energy

Winner - Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

Small Business category page

Small Business

Winner - Green Eco Technologies (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Sustainability category page

Sustainability

Winner - Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)