Sponsored by Australian Made Campaign Ltd

For outstanding international success in manufacturing, engineering and/or advanced materials development. This includes production of consumer products.   

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials 2022 Winner

REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

REDARC Electronics, (SA) Finalist 2022 
REDARC Electronics, (SA) Finalist 2022 (2)
REDARC Electronics, (SA) Finalist 2022 (3)


Australian designer and manufacturer REDARC makes on-board power solutions and associated products. With products warehoused and distributed from Poland, New Zealand and the US, the company currently exports to more than 50 countries. Read more

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

 

2022 Manufacturing and Advanced Materials National Finalists

Australian Blue Cypress (Larrakia, NT)
Currawong Engineering (Neunonne, TAS)
Motium (Whadjuk, WA)
SPEE3D (Bunurong, VIC)
Sun Engineering (Yuggera, QLD)
tna Solutions (Wiradjuri, NSW)

See more

2022 Australian Export Awards Category Winners

Advance tech category page

Advanced Technologies 

Winner - Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

Agi business category page

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages

Joint Winners - 2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA), and Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC)

creative Industries category page

Creative Industries

Winner - Next Level Racing (Bundjalung, QLD)

E-Commerce Category page

E-commerce

Winner - ABI Interiors (Bundjalung, QLD)

Emerging Exporter category page

Emerging Exporter

Winner - MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

International Education category page

International Education and Training

Winner - Stanley College (Whadjuk, WA)

International Health category page

International Health

Winner - Little Green Pharma (Whadjuk, WA)

Manufacturing category page

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

Winner - REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

Professional Services category page

Professional Services

Winner - Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD)

Regional Exporter Category Page

Regional Exporter

Winner - Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Resources and Energy category page

Resources and Energy

Winner - Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

Small Business category page

Small Business

Winner - Green Eco Technologies (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Sustainability category page

Sustainability

Winner - Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)