For outstanding international success in the professional business services including legal, accounting, administration and support services, business management, marketing services, franchising and licensing, engineering, financial and insurance, market research, tourism and translation services. 

Professional Services 2022 Winner

Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD) 

Medical Rescue, (QLD) Finalist 2022
 
Medical Rescue, (QLD) Finalist 2022 (2)
Medical Rescue, (QLD) Finalist 2022 (3)


Medical Rescue is the busiest international air ambulance service in Australia. The company’s operations hub on the Gold Coast specialises in solving difficult transport problems globally for governments and travel insurers. Read more

Professional Services

 

2022 Professional Services National Finalists

Acclime (Wurundjeri, VIC)
IP Solved (Eora, NSW)
North Australia Yacht Support (Larrakia, NT)
Oilfield Technologies (Whadjuk, WA)
Teron Labs (Ngunnawal, ACT)
 

See more

2022 Australian Export Awards Category Winners

Advance tech category page

Advanced Technologies 

Winner - Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

Agi business category page

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages

Joint Winners - 2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA), and Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC)

creative Industries category page

Creative Industries

Winner - Next Level Racing (Bundjalung, QLD)

E-Commerce Category page

E-commerce

Winner - ABI Interiors (Bundjalung, QLD)

Emerging Exporter category page

Emerging Exporter

Winner - MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

International Education category page

International Education and Training

Winner - Stanley College (Whadjuk, WA)

International Health category page

International Health

Winner - Little Green Pharma (Whadjuk, WA)

Manufacturing category page

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

Winner - REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

Professional Services category page

Professional Services

Winner - Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD)

Regional Exporter Category Page

Regional Exporter

Winner - Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Resources and Energy category page

Resources and Energy

Winner - Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

Small Business category page

Small Business

Winner - Green Eco Technologies (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Sustainability category page

Sustainability

Winner - Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)