Sponsored by Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

For outstanding international success by a business whose head office and/or majority of operations are based in a non-metropolitan location. 

Regional Exporter 2022 Winner 

Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Mort Co, (QLD) Finalist 2022  (2)
 
Mort Co, (QLD) Finalist 2022  (1)
Mort Co, (QLD) Finalist 2022  (3)

Mort & Co is the largest Australian privately owned lot-feeding and management company. It turns over more than 230,000 cattle each year. Key export markets include China, South Korea, the Middle East and Southeast Asia. Read more 

Regional Exporter

 

2022 Regional Exporter National Finalists

Asia Pacific Aircraft Storage (Mparntwe, NT)
DomeShelter Australia (Ballardong, WA)
Envirofluid (Gunditjmara, VIC)
Flavourtech (Wiradjuri, NSW)
Lawrenny Estate Distilling (Lairmairrener, TAS)
Steriline Racing (Peramangk, SA)

See more

2022 Australian Export Awards Category Winners

Advance tech category page

Advanced Technologies 

Winner - Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

Agi business category page

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages

Joint Winners - 2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA), and Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC)

creative Industries category page

Creative Industries

Winner - Next Level Racing (Bundjalung, QLD)

E-Commerce Category page

E-commerce

Winner - ABI Interiors (Bundjalung, QLD)

Emerging Exporter category page

Emerging Exporter

Winner - MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

International Education category page

International Education and Training

Winner - Stanley College (Whadjuk, WA)

International Health category page

International Health

Winner - Little Green Pharma (Whadjuk, WA)

Manufacturing category page

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

Winner - REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

Professional Services category page

Professional Services

Winner - Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD)

Regional Exporter Category Page

Regional Exporter

Winner - Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Resources and Energy category page

Resources and Energy

Winner - Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

Small Business category page

Small Business

Winner - Green Eco Technologies (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Sustainability category page

Sustainability

Winner - Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)