Sponsored by Minerals Council of Australia

For outstanding international success in the production, processing, value adding of extractive resources or provision of equipment, services or solutions related to the resources and energy sectors.

Resources and Energy 2022 Winner

Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

 
Coolon, (VIC) Finalist 2022
 
Coolon, (VIC) Finalist 2022 (2)
Coolon, (VIC) Finalist 2022 (3)


Advanced electronics manufacturer Coolon supplies premium LED lighting solutions to the mining, defence and architectural sectors. The company is redefining safety and productivity within industrial applications across several export markets. Read more

Resources and Energy

 

2022 Resources and Energy National Finalists

Ardexa (Ngunnawal, ACT)
Consep (Eora, NSW)
DUG Technology (Whadjuk, WA)
Real Time Instruments (Yuwi, QLD)

See more

2022 Australian Export Awards Category Winners

Advance tech category page

Advanced Technologies 

Winner - Fivecast (Kaurna, SA)

Agi business category page

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages

Joint Winners - 2GR Wagyu Beef (Whadjuk, WA), and Bubs Australia (Bunurong, VIC)

creative Industries category page

Creative Industries

Winner - Next Level Racing (Bundjalung, QLD)

E-Commerce Category page

E-commerce

Winner - ABI Interiors (Bundjalung, QLD)

Emerging Exporter category page

Emerging Exporter

Winner - MyVenue (Kaurna, SA)

International Education category page

International Education and Training

Winner - Stanley College (Whadjuk, WA)

International Health category page

International Health

Winner - Little Green Pharma (Whadjuk, WA)

Manufacturing category page

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials

Winner - REDARC Electronics (Kaurna, SA)

Professional Services category page

Professional Services

Winner - Medical Rescue (Bundjalung, QLD)

Regional Exporter Category Page

Regional Exporter

Winner - Mort & Co (Barunggam, QLD)

Resources and Energy category page

Resources and Energy

Winner - Coolon (Bunurong, VIC)

Small Business category page

Small Business

Winner - Green Eco Technologies (Wurundjeri, VIC)

Sustainability category page

Sustainability

Winner - Rubicon Water (Wurundjeri, VIC)