2019

Australian Exporter of the Year
Populous, QLD

Agribusiness, Food and Beverages
Winner
Essence Group Pty Ltd, NSW
Finalists
Clean Seas Seafood, SA
Essential Oils of Tasmania Pty Ltd, TAS
Geraldton Fishermen's Co-Operative, WA
Mort & Co, QLD
Select Harvests, VIC
South East Asian Livestock Services, NT
The House of Alpaca Pty Ltd, ACT

Creative Industries
Winner
Rising Sun Pictures, SA
Finalists
Circa Contemporary Circus, QLD
FanHub Media, VIC
Seven Studios, NSW
Smitten Merino, TAS
Thylacine Design & Project Management Pty Ltd, ACT
Zhivago, WA

E-Commerce
Winner
Swisse Wellness, VIC
Finalists
Knotwood, QLD
MESHKI, NSW
Scoot Boot Pty Ltd, TAS
Today's Plan Pty Ltd, ACT

Emerging Exporter
Winner
Koala, NSW
Finalists
Alana Kaye College, NT
Link Web Services, ACT
Natural Evolution, QLD
Pellar Technology, VIC
Pilbara Minerals Limited, WA
Redarc Electronics, SA
Tasman Sea Salt Pty Ltd, TAS

International Education and Training
Winner
The University of Adelaide, SA
Finalists
Australian Language Schools Pty Ltd, QLD
Charles Darwin University, NT
Engineering Institute of Technology, WA
Macquarie University, NSW
University of Melbourne, VIC
University of Tasmania (Wicking Dementia Research and Education Centre), TAS

International Health
Winner
Leica Biosystems, VIC
Finalists
Avance Clinical, SA
Epichem, WA
RxMx, NSW
Trisco Foods Pty Ltd, QLD

Manufacturing and Advanced Materials
Winner
Marand Precision Engineering, VIC
Finalists
Alpha-H, QLD
Austal Limited, WA
Australian Blue Cypress, NT
ECLIPS pty Ltd, ACT
Ignite Digi, TAS
Sunglass Fix, NSW
Supashock, SA

Minerals, Energy and Related Services

Winner
Microbiogen, NSW
Finalists
Ardexa Pty Ltd, ACT
Australian Ilmenite Resources, NT
Duratray International, VIC
Imdex Limited, WA
International Mill Relines Pty Ltd, QLD
Zonge Engineering and Research Organization (Aust) Pty Ltd, SA

Professional Services

Winner
Populous, QLD
Finalists
Biometix Pty Ltd, ACT
Cover Genius, NSW
Lycopodium Limited, WA
Mo Works, VIC
Monkeystack, SA
Pressure Dynamics, NT

Regional Exporter

Winner
Care Essentials, VIC
Finalists
HeliMods, QLD
Hellyers Road Distillery, TAS
Kimberley Meat Company, WA
SafetyLink Pty Ltd, NSW
Telsoft Pty Ltd, ACT
Tourism Central Australia, NT
Wines by Geoff Hardy, SA

Small Business

Winner
Dutjahn Sandalwood Oils, WA
Finalists
Blowfish Studios, NSW
Candy Abalone, TAS
FLAIM Systems, VIC
Haselgrove Wines, SA
International College of Advanced Education, NT
Kinetic Performance Technology Pty Ltd, ACT
RYAN AEROSPACE, QLD

Sustainability

Winner
Modibodi, NSW
Finalists
Beauty and the Bees Pty Ltd, TAS
Business for Development, VIC
Envirotech Education Pty Ltd, QLD
Monsoon Aquatics, NT
Ocean Grown Abalone Limited, WA
Sentek Technologies, SASustineo Pty Ltd, ACT

Technology and Innovation

Winner
Seeing Machines Limited, ACT
Finalists
AKIPS Pty Ltd, QLD
HIVERY, NSW
Lightning Protection International Pty Ltd, TAS
PlantSensors, NT
Prophecy International Pty Ltd, SA
Qteq, WA
Two Bulls, VIC

2018

Australian Exporter of the Year

SEAPA, SA
and
Aspen Medical, ACT

Agribusiness 

Winner
SEAPA, SA
Finalists
AGRIFresh Pty Ltd, WA
Down Under Enterprises, NSW
Hussey & Co, VIC
Josef Chromy Wines, TAS
Monsoon Aquatics, NT
Mort & Co, QLD

Business Services

Winner
Cover Genius, NSW
Finalists
AssetOn Group Pty Ltd QLD
CMAX Clinical Research, SA
North Australia Yacht Support, NT
OMC International Pty Ltd, VIC
ThinkPlace, ACT

Creative Industries 

Winner
Animal Logic, NSW
Finalists
Australian Fashion Labels, SA
Cutting Edge, QLD
FanHub, VIC
Kirrikin, WA
Thylacine Exhibition Design, ACT

Digital Technologies

Winner
Echoview Software, TAS
Finalists
AKIPS Pty Ltd, QLD
Catapult, VIC
Fluid Management Technology Pty Ltd, SA
Freelancer.com, NSW
MetroCount, WA
Seeing Machines Limited, ACT

E-Commerce

Winner
SWEAT, SA
Finalists
DPP Pharmaceuticals, VIC
Grace Loves Lace, QLD
GymAware, ACT
Scoot Boot, TAS
Showpo, NSW

Education and Training

Winner
UOW Global Enterprises, NSW
Finalists
Flinders University, SA
IDP Education, VIC
International College of Advanced Education, NT
iSimulate Pty Ltd, ACT
Stanley College, WA
University of Queensland, QLD

Emerging Exporter

Winner
Dutjahn Sandalwood Oils, WA
Finalists
Beston Global Food Company, SA
FitMyCar, VIC
Instaclustr, ACT
RxMx Australia, NSW
SPEE3D, NT
Tooletries QLD

Environmental Solutions

Winner
Geofrabrics Australasia, VIC
Finalists
Biofouling Solutions Pty Ltd, TAS
Blue Ocean Monitoring, WA
Calix, NSW
Phibion, QLD
Sentinel Pty Ltd, ACT
SRA Information Technology, NT

Health and Biotechnology

Winner
Aspen Medical, ACT
Finalists
Cook Medical, QLD
Leica Biosystems, VIC
Nanosonics, NSW
Proteomics International, WA
Vaxine Pty Ltd, SA
Wicking Dementia Centre, as part of University of Tasmania, TAS

Manufacturing

Winner
Flavourtech, NSW
Finalists
Bosch Australia, VIC
CBG Systems, TAS
EOS Defence Systems, ACT
Levett Engineering, SA
Steel Blue, WA
Tritium, QLD

Minerals, Energy And Related Services 

Winner
Core Resources, QLD
Finalists
Business for Development, VIC
Como Engineers, WA
FCT International, SA
IT Power (Aust) Pty Ltd, ACT
Viper WRL, NSW

Regional Exporter

Winner
Torbreck Vintners, SA
Finalists
Blue Hills Honey, TAS
Churchview Estate, WA
Envirostream Australia Pty Ltd, VIC
Opmantek, QLD
Spell & The Gypsy Collective, NSW
TelSoft, ACT

Small Business 

Winner
photoSentinel, VIC
Finalists
Australian Blue Cypress, NT
Biometix, ACT
Fewster's Farm Honey, WA
SalDoce Fine Foods, NSW
Steriline Racing, SA
Typefi Systems, QLD
Wigston's Lures, TAS

2017

Australian Exporter of the Year

Ego Pharmaceuticals, VIC

Agribusiness

Winner
Yumbah Aquaculture, VIC
Finalists
AGT Foods Australia, QLD
Automed, ACT
Chaceon, WA
Consolidated Pastoral Company, QLD
McKay Timber, TAS
Next Instruments, NSW
Pasture Genetics, SA

Business Services 

Winner
Linear Clinical Research, WA
Finalists
Argyle Hotel Management Group, NSW
Cogito Group, ACT
EarthCheck, QLD
Flight Safety Foundation Ltd, VIC
ISW, TAS

Creative Industries

Winner
Envato, VIC
Finalists
57 Films, SA
Blowfish Studios, NSW
Full Point Films, ACT
Scitech, WA
UAP, QLD

Digital Technologies

Winner
Opmantek Software, QLD
Finalists
Echoview Software, TAS
Pepperstone, VIC
Robertson Technology, WA
Seeing Machines, ACT
ServiceM8, NT
Soprano Design, NSW

E-Commerce

Winner
aussieBum, NSW
Finalists
DPP Pharmaceuticals, VIC
Evolve Skateboards, QLD
Sweat, SA
Today's Plan, ACT

Education and Training

Winner
Deakin University, VIC
Finalists
Australian Honey Products, TAS
Cairns College of English & Business, QLD
Charles Darwin University, NT
Haese Mathematics, SA
International College of Management Sydney, NSW
iSimulate, ACT
Stanley College, WA

Environmental Solutions

Winner
SRA Information Technology, NT
Finalists
Blue Ocean Monitoring, WA
Core Resources, QLD
Geofabrics Australasia Pty Ltd, VIC
ITP Renewables, ACT
Nanosonics Limited, NSW
Osmoflo, SA

Health and Biotechnology 

Winner
Leica Biosystems, VIC
Finalists
Aspen Medical, ACT
Epichem Pty Ltd, WA
Luina Bio, QLD
SomnoMed Limited, NSW

Manufacturing 

Winner
Ego Pharmaceuticals, VIC
Finalists
Flavourtech, NSW
Gelflex, WA
Noonan Race Engineering, QLD
Seeley International, SA

Minerals, Energy and Related Services 

Winner
Blast Movement Technologies, QLD
Finalists
IMDEX Limited, WA
MMG Limited, VIC
Viper Wire Rope Lubricator, NSW

Regional Exporter

Winner
Premium Fresh Tasmania, TAS
Finalists
Dynamics G-EX, QLD
Ekistica, NT
Fewster's Farm Honey, WA
Mollydooker Wines, SA
Riverina Oils & BioEnergy, NSW
Safescape, VIC
TelSoft , NSW

Small Business Award

Winner
Tooletries, QLD
Finalists
Anatomics Pty Ltd, VIC
Fin Design + Effects, NSW
Hellyers Road Distillery, TAS
IE Asia Pacific, ACT
International College of Advanced Education, NT
Kwik-ZIP Spacers, WA
Peakfresh Products, SA


2016

Australian Exporter of the Year

Envato, VIC

Agribusiness

Winner
Australian Honey Products Pty Ltd, TAS
Finalists
Consolidated Pastoral Company, NT
Fewster's Farm, WA
Kokonut Pacific PL, ACT
SalDoce Fine Foods, NSW
Schreurs & Sons, VIC
Shopping Links, VIC
Stockyard, QLD
Thomas Foods International, SA

Business Services

Winner
Incat Crowther, NSW
Finalists
Cogito Group, ACT
Ferra Engineering, QLD
Linear Clinical Research, WA
Plants Management Australia Pty. Ltd, TAS

Creative Industries

Winner
Cutting Edge, QLD
Finalists
Big Bang Sound Design, NSW
Buku-Larrnggay Mulka Art Centre, NT
FCT Flames, SA
League of Geeks, VIC
Scitech, WA
WildBear Entertainment, ACT

Digital Technologies

Winner
Envato, VIC
Finalists
acquire, WA
BAE Systems Australia, SA
ISW, TAS
Opmantek, QLD
Seeing Machines, ACT
Soprano Design, NSW

E-Commerce 

Winner
Freelancer.com, NSW
Finalists
Grace Loves Lace, QLD
GymAware, ACT
Kirrikin, WA
Swisse Wellness, VIC
The Bikini Body Training Company Pty Ltd, SA

Education and Training 

Winner
iSimulate, ACT
Finalists
Cairns College of English & Business, QLD
Charles Darwin University, NT
Deakin University, VIC
Flight Training Adelaide, SA
Stanley College, WA
UOW Enterprises, NSW

Environmental Solutions

Winner
Sentek Technologies, SA
Finalists
Aqualuma LED Lighting, QLD
Biofouling Solutions, TAS
Calix Limited, NSW
Geofabrics Australasia, VIC
IN-Balance Australia, WA

Health and Biotechnology

Winner
Ego Pharmaceuticals, VIC
Finalists
Aspen Medical, ACT
Blackmores, NSW
Proteomics International, WA
SmartCap Technologies. QLD
Vaxine, SA

Manufacturing

Winner
Aim Lab Automation Technologies, QLD
Finalists
A. W. Bell, VIC
Austal, WA
CBG Systems, TAS
G&M Cosmetics, NSW
Red Robot, ACT
RJE Global, SA

Minerals, Energy and Related Services 

Winner
Gekko Systems VIC
Finalists
Blast Movement Technologies, QLD
Consep, NSW
Fortescue Metals Group, WA
Wilco Technologies, SA

Regional Exporter

Winner
Almondco Australia Ltd, SA
Finalists
Australian Premium Dried Fruits, VIC
Churchview Estate, WA
Cool Off / Dried & True, NSW
Evolve Skateboards, QLD
Huon Aquaculture, TAS
Shaw Vineyard Estate, ACT
Tiwi Plantations Corporation Pty Ltd, NT

Small Business 

Winner
Typefi Systems, QLD
Finalists
Blowfish Studios, NSW
Cornerstone Solutions, VIC
Fremantle Octopus, WA
Hallprint Pty Ltd, SA
Hellyers Road Distillery, TAS
IE Asia Pacific, ACT
Monsoon Aquatics, NT

2015

Australian Exporter of the Year

ANCA, VIC

Agribusiness
Winner
Austral Frisheries, WA
Finalists

Atron Enterprises, NSW
Ferguson Australia, SA
Inland Trading Co (AUST) Pty Ltd, ACT
Packer Leather, QLD
Reid Fruits, TAS
South East Asian Livestock Services (SEALS), NT
Wandin Valley Farms, VIC

Business Services

Winner
Nuix, NSW
Finalists
99designs, VIC
Ferra Engineering, QLD
Linear Clinical Research Ltd, WA
Noetic Group, ACT
Plants Management Australia Pty Ltd, TAS

Creative Industries

Winner
Alt.vfx, QLD
Finalists
Hipster Whale, VIC
Plastic Wax, NSW
Scitech Discovery Centre, WA
WildBear Entertainment, ACT
Windmill Theatre, SA

Education and Training

Winner
ORIGO Education, QLD
Finalists
Charles Darwin University, NT
Deakin University, VIC
Engineering Institute of Technology Pty Ltd, WA
Flight Training Adelaide Pty Ltd, SA
iSimulate, ACT
UOW Enterprises, NSW

Environmental Solutions

Winner
Rubicon Water, VIC
Finalists
FarmscanAG, QLD
Sentek Technologies, SA
SRA Information Technology, NT
TTG Transportation Technology, NSW

Health and Biotechnology

Winner
Blackmores, NSW
Finalists
Aspen Medical, ACT
Cook Medical Australia, QLD
Ego Pharmaceuticals, VIC
Proteomics International, WA

Information and Communication Technology

Winner
Soprano Design, NSW
Finalists
Avinet, SA
DAMsmart, ACT
ISW, TAS
Opmantek, QLD
PDC, WA
Senetas, VIC

Manufacturing Award

Winner
ANCA, VIC
Finalists
Digga Australia, QLD
Frameskin Pty Ltd, ACT
Incat Tasmania Pty Ltd, TAS
Levett Engineering Pty Ltd, SA
Quickstep Technologies, NSW

Minerals, Energy and Related Services

Winner
Blast Movement Technologies, QLD
Finalists
Consep, NSW
CSA Global Pty Ltd, WA
Mining One, VIC
OM (Manganese) Ltd, NT

Online Sales

Winner
Halfbrick Studios, QLD
Finalists
CarePlus Australia, NSW
mHITs, ACT
Pepperstone, VIC

Regional Exporter

Winner
Tasmanian Quality Meats Pty Ltd, TAS
Finalists
Andrew Peace Wines, VIC
Capogreco Farms, WA
CAT Projects, NT
Hedweld Group of Companies, NSW
MDH, QLD
Steriline Racing Pty Ltd, SA

Small Business

Winner
b.box for kids, VIC
Finalists
Australian Honey Products Pty Ltd, TAS
Cape Barren Wines, SA
Evolve Skateboards, QLD
IE Asia Pacific, ACT
Monsoon Aquatics, NT
PAFtec Australia, NSW
Trimble Mining, WA


2014

Australian Exporter of the Year

GP Graders, VIC

Agribusiness

Winner
Australian Agricultural Company, QLD
Finalists
Atlas Pearls and Perfumes, WA
Ferguson Australia, SA
Hy Gain Feeds, VIC
Monsoon Aquatics, NT
Reid Fruits, TAS
SunRice, NSW

Business Services

Winner
Cardno, QLD
Finalists
Intelledox, ACT
Marshall Day Acoustics, VIC
Metocean Services International, TAS
Mining Information Systems, WA
Servcorp, NSW

Creative Industries

Winner 
The Creature Technology Company, VIC
Finalists
Patch Theatre Company, SA
PLACE Design Group, QLD
SLR Productions, NSW
Vue DC, WA

Education and Training

Winner
Charles Darwin University, NT
Finalists
Deakin University, VIC
iSimulate, ACT
Scitech Discovery Centre, WA
The University of Queensland, QLD
University of Western Sydney, NSW

Environmental Solutions

Winner
TTG Transportation Technology, NSW
Finalists
Aqualuma LED Lighting, QLD
B.-d. Farm Paris Creek, SA
Chemwatch, VIC
SRA Information Technology, NT
Windlab, ACT

Health and Biotechnology

Winner
SDI Limited, VIC
Finalists
AgBiTech, QLD
Aspen Medical, ACT
Health Projects International, NSW
Linear Clinical Research, WA
Soniclean, SA

Information and Communication Technology

Winner
Opmantek, QLD
Finalists
Avinet, SA
MetroCount, WA
Seeing Machines, ACT
StarNet Systems, VIC
Wargaming Australia, NSW

Manufacturing

Winner
GP Graders, VIC
Finalists
CBG Systems, TAS
Datapod, ACT
Digga Australia, QLD
Kelly Engineering, SA
Matrix Composites & Engineering, WA
RØDE Microphones, NSW

Minerals, Energy and Related Services

Winner
Blast Movement Technologies, QLD
Finalists
Atlas Iron, WA
OM (Manganese) NT, WA
SMEC, VIC
Specialised Vehicle Solutions, TAS
WEARX, NSW

Online Sales

Winner
Halfbrick, QLD
Finalists
Bridestowe Estate, TAS
OnTheGo Group, ACT
Pepperstone, VIC
Shoes of Prey, NSW

Regional Exporter

Winner 
Bega Cheese, NSW
Finalists
Blue Lake Milling, SA
Magic Millions Sales, QLD
Seven Fields, VIC
The Truffle & Wine Co., WA
Walnuts Australia, TAS

Small Business

Winner
Turbosmart, NSW
Finalists
Alt.vfx, QLD
Australian Honey Products Pty Ltd, TAS
IE Asia Pacific, ACT
International College of Advanced Education, NT
Protect-it Column Guards, SA
Vekta Automation, WA
Versatile Technology, VIC

2013

Australian Exporter of the Year

RightShip Pty Ltd, VIC

Agribusiness

Winner
Walnuts Australia, TAS
Finalists
Atron Enterprises, NSW
Australian Cultural Company, QLD
Ferguson Australia, SA
Inland Trading Co, ACT
Monsoon Aquatics, NT
Murray River Organics, VIC

Business Services

Winner
RightShip Pty Ltd, VIC
Finalist
Cowell Clarke, SA
Creative Instore Solutions, NSW
Entura, TAS
Epichem, WA
Northrop Consulting Engineers, ACT
Virgin Australia, QLD

Creative Industries

Winner
Animal Logic, NSW
Finalists
Bearcage Pty Ltd, ACT
Circus Oz, VIC
Halfbrick, QLD
Windmill Theatre, SA

Education and Training 

Winner
Monash University, VIC
Finalists
Charles Darwin University, NT
Silver Trowel Trade Training, WA
The University of Queensland, QLD
University of Canberra, ACT
University of Wollongong, NSW

Environmental Solutions 

Winner
Ecotech, VIC
Finalists
Asia-Pacific ASA, QLD
Seeley International, SA
SRA Information Technology, NT
TTG Transportation Technology, NSW
XP Solutions, ACT

Health and Biotechnology

Winner
Aspen Medical, ACT
Finalists
Cook Medical Australia, QLD
CPR Pharma Services, SA
Fairmont Medical Products, VIC
Linear Clinical Research Pty Ltd, WA
Sirtex Medical, NSW

Information and Communication Technology

Winner
LeadBolt, NSW
Finalists
Blast Movement Technologies, QLD
DTI Group Limited, WA
ISW, TAS
Seeing Machines, ACT
Spectra Qest, SA
Starnet Systems, VIC

Infrastructure and Construction

Winner
Cardno QLD
Finalists
Barclay Engineering, WA
Lend Lease, NSW
Silver Thomas Hanley, VIC
Windlab, ACT

Manufacturing 

Winner
Rode Microphones, NSW
Finalists
Bundaberg Brewed Drinks, QLD
GP Graders, VIC
Incat Tasmania, TAS
Kelly Engineering, SA
MineARC Systems, WA

Minerals and Energy

Winner
Otraco, WA
Finalist
Airnorth, NT
Hedweld Group of Companies, NSW
IMX Resources, SA
JKTech Pty Ltd, QLD
Worldpoly, VIC

Regional Exporter

Winner
Tasmanian Quality Meats, TAS
Finalists
Bega Cheese, NSW
CAT Projects, NT
Proscribe Medical Communications, QLD
Serana Pty Ltd, WA
Thomas Foods International, SA
Wandin Valley Farms, VIC

Small Business

Winner
SWA Water Australia Pty Ltd, NSW
Finalists
Australian Honey Products Pty Ltd, TAS
eVALUA, ACT
International College of Advanced Education, NT
Jeffress Engineering, SA
Mining Information Systems, WA
Profloor Portable Flooring, VIC
RAPID NUTRITION, QLD


2012

Australian Exporter of the Year

PWR Performance Products, QLD

Agribusiness

Winner
Australian Agricultural Company, QLD
Finalists
AgriExchange Pty Ltd, SA
Atron Enterprises, NSW
Ferngrove Vineyards Ltd, WA
Hy Gain Feeds Pty Ltd, VIC
Inland Trading Co(Aust), ACT
North Australian Cattle Company, NT
Spring Bay Seafoods Pty Ltd, TAS

Arts and Entertainment

Winner
Animal Logic, NSW
Finalists
Bearcage Pty Ltd, ACT
Circa, QLD
Windmill Theatre, SA

Education and Training

Winner
Browns English Language School, QLD
Finalists
Australian Institute of Professional Education, NSW
CPA Australia, VIC
Flight Training Adelaide, SA
International College of Advanced Education, NT
Silver Trowel Trade Training, WA

Emerging Exporter

Winner
Walnuts Australia, TAS
Finalists
Avocado Export Company QLD
Interact Learning Pty Ltd, SA
Linear Clinical Research Pty Ltd, WA
Locata Corporation, ACT
Nanosonics, NSW
Placard Pty Ltd, VIC

Information and Communication Technology

Winner
Nuix, NSW
Finalists
CPT Global Limited, VIC
ISW Solutions Pty Ltd, TAS
L-3 Nautronix, WA
Minelab Electronics Pty Ltd, SA
XP Solutions, ACT
Xstrata Technology, QLD

Large Advanced Manufacturer

Winner
ANCA, VIC
Finalists
NOJA Power Switchgear Pty Ltd, QLD
RØDE Microphones, NSW
Thermo Fisher Scientific, SA

Large Services Award

Winner
Servcorp, NSW
Finalists
Aconex, VIC
Airnorth, NT
Aspen Medical, ACT
Cardno, QLD

Minerals and Energy

Winner
Xstrata Coal NSW, NSW
Finalists
Arrium Mining, SA
Ausenco, QLD
Crocodile Gold Australia Operations Pty Ltd, NT
Digitalcore Pty Ltd, ACT
Safescape, VIC
Western Areas, WA

Regional Exporter

Winner
SunRice, NSW
Finalists
Almondco Australia Limited, SA
CJ NutraCon Pty Ltd, QLD
Huon Aquaculture Group Pty Ltd, TAS
Porosus Pty Ltd, NT
Serana (WA) Pty Ltd, WA
Warrnambool Cheese & Butter Factory Co. Ltd, VIC

Small Business

Winner
Ensitech, NSW
Finalists
Asia-Pacific ASA, QLD
Australian Quality Honey Pty Ltd, TAS
Guppytraders.com Pty Ltd, NT
Mining Information Systems, WA
Mobius Institute, VIC
Recruitment Systems Pty Ltd, ACT
Soniclean Pty Ltd, SA

Small to Medium Manufacturer 

Winner
PWR Performance Products, QLD
Finalists
Datapod, ACT
GP Graders (Victoria), VIC
Hedweld Group of Companies, NSW
Lightforce Australia, SA
MineARC Systems, WA
Specialised Vehicle Solutions Pty Ltd, TAS

Small to Medium Services 

Winner
Oniqua MRO Analytics, QLD
Finalists
Biofouling Solutions Pty Ltd, TAS
CMA Recycling Pty Ltd, NT
Epichem Pty Ltd, WA
LeadBolt, NSW
Phillip Island Nature Parks, VIC
Prism Defence, SA
Seeing Machines Limited, ACT

2011

Australia Exporter of the Year

Sedgman Limited, QLD

Agribusiness

Winner
Longwarry Food Park, VIC
Finalists
Fox Creek Wines, SA
Harvey Fresh, WA
Manbulloo Ltd, NT
Nolan Meats Pty Ltd, QLD
Tassal Tasmanian Salmon, TAS
Westend Estate Wines, NSW

Arts and Entertainment

Winner
Laservision, NSW
Finalists
Australian Dance Theatre, SA
Battlefield Sports, QLD
Benjamin Shine Studio, ACT
Polyglot Theatre, VIC
Warlukurlangu Artists, NT

Education and Training

Winner 
Institute of Continuing & TESOL Education, The University of Queensland, QLD
Finalists
IDP Education, VIC
International College of Advanced Education, NT
International College of Management, Sydney, NSW
The University of Adelaide, SA

Emerging Exporter
Winner
Health Projects International, NSW
Finalists
Biofouling Solutions Pty Ltd, TAS
Fluid Power NT Pty Ltd, NT
Minecorp Vehicle Solutions, QLD
QuintessenceLabs Pty Ltd, ACT
Vaxine Pty Ltd, SA
we-do-IT Pty Ltd, VIC
Western Areas NL, WA

Information and Communication Technology 

Winner
Codan Limited, SA
Finalists
Atlassian, NSW
CPT Global Limited, VIC
eWAY, ACT
List Premier Education Pty Ltd, QLD
MICROMINE, WA

Large Advanced Manufacturer

Winner
Finisar Australia, NSW
Finalists
ANCA, VIC
Ludowici, QLD
Matrix Composites & Engineering Ltd, WA
Seeley International, SA
Aspen Medical, ACT
Airnorth, NT
Blackmores Limited, NSW
Invetech, VIC
Xstrata Technology, QLD

Minerals and Energy

Winner
Sedgman Limited, QLD
Finalists
Alcoa of Australia, WA
Ceramic Fuel Cells, VIC
Flip Screen Australia Pty Ltd, NSW
OM (Manganese) Ltd, NT
Sentinel Pty Ltd, ACT

Regional Exporter 

Winner
Almondco Australia Limited, SA
Finalists
Advanced Aquarium Technologies Pty Ltd, QLD
Porosus Pty Ltd, NT
Premium Fresh Tasmania, TAS
QMASTOR Limited, NSW
Serana (WA) Pty Ltd, WA
SPE (Management) Pty Ltd, VIC
MTECH Systems, VIC
Aussie Inc, SA
Metocean Services International, TAS
Outback Imaging Pty Ltd, QLD
Recruitment Systems, ACT
SEIT Outback Australia, NT
the itti bitti nappy co pty ltd, NSW
Wrays Lawyers, WA

Small to Medium Manufacturer

Winner 
PWR Performance Products, QLD
Finalists
Divex Asia Pacific Pty Ltd, WA
Hedweld Group of Companies, NSW
Roadside Products Pty Ltd, TAS
Ronstan International Pty. Ltd., VIC

Small to Medium Services

Winner
Prism Defence, SA
Finalists
Ansarada, NSW
Epichem Pty Ltd, WA
Grande Exhibitions, VIC
Noetic Group, ACT
Populous, QLD
The Maria Island Walk, TAS

2010

Australian Exporter of the Year

Future Fibre Technologies, VIC

Agribusiness

Winner
Swift Australia, QLD
Finalists
Almondco Australia Limited, SA
Fonterra Australia Pty Ltd, VIC
Inland Trading Co (Aust) Pty Ltd, ACT
Porosus Pty Ltd, NT
Ralphs Tasmanian Seafood, TAS
Wescobee Limited, WA
Westend Estate Wines Pty Ltd, NSW

Arts & Entertainment

Winner
Laservision, NSW
Finalists
Cutting Edge, QLD
Jonathan M. Shiff Productions Pty Ltd, VIC
Lucy Media, ACT
Skinnyfish Music, NT
Slingsby Theatre Company Limited, SA

Education

Winner
Navitas, WA
Finalists
Griffith University, QLD
Monash University, VIC
The International College of Management, Sydney, NSW
The University of Adelaide, SA

Emerging

Winner
Ansarada, NSW
Finalists
Frogmore Creek Wines (Hathaway Trading Company Pty Ltd), TAS
Kangaroo Island Pure Grain, SA
MineWare, QLD
Shaw Vineyard Estate, ACT
Silver Trowel Trade Training Pty Ltd, WA
SRA Information Technology, NT
Sukin Organics Pty Ltd, VIC

Information & Communication Technology

Winner
Atlassian, NSW
Finalists
Funnelback Pty Ltd, ACT
Micromine, WA
Thales Australia (Air Operations Division), VIC
The Learning Edge International Pty Ltd, TAS
Yeahpoint Pty Ltd, QLD

Large Advanced Manufacturer

Winner
Matrix Composites & Engineering Limited, WA
Finalists
Cook Australia, QLD
Matrix Composites & Engineering Limited, WA
Mett Pty Ltd, VIC
OneSteel, SA
ResMed Ltd, NSW
Tasmanian Alkaloids, TAS
Acrux, VIC
Adventure Tours Australia Group Pty Ltd, SA
Trixan Pty Ltd (Pet Shed), NSW

Minerals & Energy

Winner
Xstrata Mount Isa Mines, QLD
Finalists
Dampier Salt Limited, WA
Duratray International, VIC
Dywidag-Systems International (DSI), NSW
Energy Resources of Australia Ltd, NT
OZ Minerals, SA

Regional 

Winner
Kelly Engineering, SA
Finalists
Hervey Bay Whale Watch, QLD
Kempe, VIC
Roadside Products Pty Ltd, TAS
Territory Resources Limited, NT
Thompson Couplings Limited, NSW

Services

Winner
Pivot Maritime International, TAS
Sedgman Limited, QLD

Small Business

Winner 
Epichem, WA
Finalists
Bridestowe Estate (Dematin Pty Ltd atf Ravens Family Trust), TAS
ecospecifier Pty Ltd, QLD
Epichem Pty Ltd, WA
Firelight Technologies, VIC
GPSports Systems Pty Ltd, ACT
SEIT Outback Australia, NT
Soniclean Pty Ltd, SA
Zhik Pty Ltd, NSW

Small to Medium Manufacturer
Winner
Future Fibre Technologies, VIC
Finalists
Australian Scientific Instruments Pty Ltd, ACT
Centor Holdings Pty Ltd, QLD
Currawong Engineering Pty Ltd, TAS
d'Arenberg Pty Ltd, SA
MineARC Systems, WA
PCT Global Pty Ltd, NSW
DITS Pty Ltd, NT
GenericsWeb, NSW
Grande Projects Pty Ltd, VIC
PLACE Design Group, QLD
Prism Defence Pty Ltd, SA
Silverise Pty Ltd, WA
stratsec.net, ACT